58th Filmfare Awards South India's Winners List



TELUGU

->Best Cinematographer - Manoj Paramahasa For Ye Maya Chesave
->Best Choreographer - Raju Sundaram For Eyi Raaja Song In Brindhavanam
->Best Debut Female - Samantha For Ye Maya Chesave
->Best Debut Male - Rana Daggubati For Leader
->Best Playback Singer Female - Geetha Madhuri For Magallu Song In Golimaar


->Best Playback Singer Male - Ramesh Vinayagam & Karunya For Sada Shiva Song In Mahesh Khaleja
->Best Lyricist - Ramajogayya Sasthri For Sada Shiva Song In Mahesh Khaleja
->Best Music Director - A.R.Rahman For Ye Maya Chesave
->Best Actor Supporting Role Female - Abhinaya For Sambho Shiva Sambho
->Best Actor Supporting Role Male - Sai Kumar For Prasthanam
->Best Film - Vedam
->Best Director - Krrish For Vedam
->Best Actor Female - Anushka Shetty For Vedam
->Best Actor Male - Allu Arjun For Vedam



TAMIL

->Best Cinematographer - Rathnavelu For Endhiran-The Robot
->Best Choreographer - Baba Bhaskar For Kadhal Vandhale In Singam
->Best Production Design - Sabu Cyril For Endhiran-The Robot
->Best Costume Award - Manish Malhotra For Endhiran-The Robot
->Best Playback Singer Female - Sherya Ghosal For Un Perai Sollum In Angadi Theru
->Best Playback Singer Male - Karthi For Usure Pogudhe In Raavanan"
->Best Lyricist - Thamarai For Mannipaaya In Vinnai Thaandi Varuvaaya
->Best Music Director - A.R.Rahman For Vinnai Thaandi Varuvaaya
->Best Actor Supporting Role Female - Saranya For Thenmerku Paruvakatru
->Best Actor Supporting Role Male - Parthiban For Aayirathil Oruvan
->Best Film - Mynaa
->Best Director - Vasanthabalan For Angadi Theru
->Best Actor Female - Anjali For Angadi Theru
->Best Actor Male - Vikram For Raavanan




MALAYALAM

->Best Playback Singer Female - Shreya Ghoshal For Kizhakku Pookum In Anwar
->Best Playback Singer Male - Hariharan For Aaro Padun In Kadhathudarunnu"
->Best Lyricist - Rafiq Ahmed For Kizhakku Pookum In Anwar
->Best Music Director - Gopi Sundar For Anwar
->Best Actor Supporting Role Female - Urvasi For Mummy & Me
->Best Actor Supporting Role Male - Biju Menon For Merikundoru Kunjadu
->Best Film - Pranchiyettan & The Saint


->Best Director - Ranjith For Pranchiyettan & The Saint
->Best Actor Female - Mamatha Mohandas For Kadha Thudarunnu
->Best Actor Male - Mammooty For Pranchiyettan & The Saint


KANNADA

->Best Playback Singer Female - Sunitha Gopraju For O Priyatama In Cheluveye Ninna Nodalu
->Best Playback Singer Male - S.P.Balu For Gharne In Apatha Raksha
->Best Lyricist - Kavi Raj For Gharne In Apatha Raksha
->Best Music Director - V.Harikrishna For Jackie
->Best Actor Supporting Role Female - Umashri For Krishnan Love Story
->Best Actor Supporting Role Male - Avinash For Apatha Raksha
->Best Film - Jackie
->Best Director - Girish Kasaravalli For Kanasembo Kudureyaneri
->Best Actor Female - Radhika Pandit For Krishnan Love Story
->Best Actor Male - Shivraj Kumar For Thamassu


SPECIAL AWARDS

Lifetime Achievement Award - Jayasudha Garu
Lifetime Achievement Award - Mega Star Chiranjeevi